Team Connecticut Lacrosse Club is a boys year round lacrosse club for student athletes in Connecticut or CT. Our club offers speed training, lacrosse training, stick skills training, fall lacrosse training, fall tournament teams, summer tournament teams,

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Alumni

 

Class of 2020 Commitments

  • Griffin Schutz - Boston University

Class of 2019 Commitments

  • Nick Pavone - Univ of Tampa
  • TJ Rohac - Quinnipiac
  • Max Bowen - St Johns
  • Torben Wunderle - Hamilton
  • Gus Mazzocca - Conn College
  • Tim Manning - Vermont
  • Dan Manning - Vermont
  • Ryley Brohel - Florida Southern
  • Jack Dorsey - Hamilton

Class of 2018 Commitments

  • Bobby Berry - Clarkson
  • Keaton Roarick - Bentley
  • John Lyons -
  • Mike Bazano -
  • Ryan Shaw - Union
  • Zack Orth - Hartwick
  • Rick Darin - Franklin Pierce
  • Jared Gallbronner - Wheaton
  • Ben Mustakos - Marywood

Class of 2017 Commitments

  • Darian Cook – UMASS
  • Ryan Lindsey, Cheshire - Vermont
  • Mitchell Savoca - Richmond (CT HS All American- SCC Conference Player of the Year)
  • Shane Molloy, Guilford - Towson State
  • Joseph Casucci - UMASS
  • Mike Schenk, Pomperaug - Keene State
  • Tyler Brown-Ortiz, ND - Wheaton
  • Logan Brandriff, ND - Salve Regina
  • Matt Gundersen, Southington - Florida Southern

Class of 2016 Commitments

  • Jake Madnick - Middlebury (CT HS All-American)
  • Matt Johnson,  Staples - Mass Maratime
  • Colin Smalkais, FFLD Prep - Union
  • Jack Farrell, Bunnell - Eastern CT
  • Riley Larson - LeMoyne 
  • Ralph Criscoulo, Xavier - Eastern CT
  • JT DeLara, Weston - Union
  • Nate Tepley, Guilford - Steven's Tech
  • Brian Smyth - Duke (Under Armour All American Game 2016,13th ranked Senior Recruiting Rundown)
  • Griffin Cunningham, Cheshire - Oberlin
  • Mike Sudora -  LeMoyne
  • Sam Algrim - Marist
  • Austin Ingarra, Cheshire- College of St Rose
  • Collin O'Donnell, Xavier - Marquette 
  • James Bright - Manhattan 
  • Noah DeGoursey, Branford - Keene state
  • Henry Hunt - Hamilton
  • Andrew Criscoulo, Cheshire - Springfield
  • Matt D'Andrea, Cheshire - Springfield
  • Nick Garofano - Army West Point
  • Chris Klabonski - Pace
  • Rob LoRicco, Guilford - Southern CT (CT HS All-American)

Class of 2015

  • Isaac Paparo, UMASS (CT HS All-American,Bob Scott Award Winner, Inside Lacrosse Top 25 Freshmen 2016)
  • Charlie Molloy, Guilford - Keene State
  • Drew Babiak, Glastonbury - Holy Cross (CT HS All-American)
  • John Edmonds - Union
  • Jacob Howes, Trumbull - Merrimack
  • Brendan King - Ithaca
  • Ryan Scinto - Marymount
  • Alec Georgiadis - St. Lawrence
  • Bryan McManus - Marymount 
  • Zach Pompea - Salisbury
  • Steve Ferrigno - Marymount
  • Zach Tomaszek, ND - Wentworth Inst of Tech
  • Mike Caminear, Branford - Middlebury
  • Deegan Beauchemin - Dickinson
  • Michael Braddick - Catholic
  • Eli Cooper - Bates
  • Jordan Fredericks, North Haven - Eastern CT
  • CJ Dunn - College of Charleston
  • Max Groen, Choate - St. Marys
  • Colin Uyeki, North Haven - Wesleyan (CT HS ALL American, 2016' U19 Scottish World Team)
  • Cole Pecora, North Haven - Springfield
  • Tom Schutz, Trumbull - Southern New Hampshire
  • Mike Curcio, Pomperaug - Assumption
  • Wade Prajer, Pomperaug - Curry
  • Owen LaPorte, Farmington - Mt Ida
  • Matt Delizio, Amity - Plymouth State
  • Christian Russo, Cheshire - Dean College
  • Eduardo Palmieri, ND - Drew
  • Matt Blois, Cheshire - St Michaels
  • Westley Reel - Dean College
  • Matt Bronson, Cheshire - Roger williams
  • Bobby Carey, Sheehan - Keene State
  • Zach Odell, Xavier - Dean/Univ New Haven
  • John Buckley - Hamilton
  • Josh Pendergast, Pomperaug - Widener
  • Elijah Pineda, Chase Collegiate - PENN
  • Tommy Sokoloff, Cheshire - UCONN

Class of 2014

  • Connor Kelly, Avon Old Farms - University of Maryland, 2017 NCAA AA,  (CT HS All American)
  • Grant Limone, Weston - Loyola University
  • Tim Edmonds, Fairfield Prep - Harvard University
  • Austin Sims, Fairfield Prep - Princeton University (CT HS All American)
  • Anthony Johnson, Fairfield Prep - Bryant University
  • Brendan Devane, Wilton - Bryant University
  • Matt Samuelson, Cheshire - Connecticut College
  • Jack Bertolini, Choate - Connecticut College 
  • Sam Runkel, Avon Old Farms - Gettysburg College
  • Ben Hamel, Cheshire - UCONN
  • Alec Thomas, Xavier - Elizabethtown University NJ
  • Matt Rouget, Cheshire - Eastern CT
  • Will Vitale, Foran - Quinnipiac
  • Trevor Ross, Bunnell - Eastern CT
  • James Chapman, Amity - UCONN
  • Eli Bonadies, Hamden - Santa Clara, CA
  • Jason Sconzo – UMASS (CT HS All American)
  • Mason Burr - Hobart (CT HS All American)
  • Tim Edmonds – Harvard
  • Austin Simms - Princeton
  • Ryan Babiak – Boston University (CT HS All American)

Class of 2013

  • Zach Cattaruzza — Defense (Guilford, CT) — Babson
  • Quinn Mendleson - Wesleyan - 2017 AA Hon Mention
  • Liam moriarty - Vassar 2017 AA Hon Mention
  • Tim Edmonds — Attack (Fairfield Prep, CT) — Deerfield 
  • Grant Limone — Goalie (Weston, CT) — (junior)
  • David White — Midfield (Fairfield Prep, CT) — Phillips Exeter
  • Joey Zelkowitz — Midfield (Westport, CT/Staples) — Middlebury​
  • AJ Rocco, Avon Old Farms - Yale University
  • Austin Rocco, Avon Old Farms - Yale University
  • Alec Dunn, Westminster School - Dartmouth University
  • James Marusi, Fairfield Prep - UMASS
  • Andrew Hatton, Fairfield Prep - University of Michigan
  • Kevin Brown, Fairfield Prep - University of Pennsylvania (CT HS All American)
  • Strecker Backe, Fairfield Prep - Colgate University
  • Matt Brophy, Fairfield Prep - Princeton University
  • Quinn Mendelson, Staples H.S. - Boston University
  • Liam Moriarty, New Fairfield H.S. - Wesleyan University
  • Evan Isaacs, Newtown H.S. - Wesleyan University
  • Grey Bradshaw-Mack, Weston H.S. - Wesleyan University
  • Jake Kaiser, Byram Hills H.S. - Fairfield University
  • Forrest Corcoran, Philips Exeter Academy - Colorado College
  • Tom Dupont, Cheshire H.S. - Wesleyan University
  • Ryan Desmond, Fairfield Ludlowe H.S. - Le Moyne College
  • Kyle Mason, Fairfield Ludlowe H.S. - Union College
  • Timmy Farmer, Daniel Hand H.S. - Connecticut College